Bozzy
(
Rolf Boswell
)
Places visited
- Creek Crossing in Doughboy Wilderness (Campsite) - - - Rakiura National Park
- D'Urville River / Moss Pass Swing bridge (Bridge) - - - Nelson Lakes National Park
- End of Closed Table Hill Track (Junction) - - - Rakiura National Park
- Lake Waikareiti Shelter and Boat Ramp (Waterbody)
- Lake Waikareiti Walk Roadend (Roadend)
- Mt Allen Tarn (Campspot) - - - Rakiura National Park
- Owhakaroto Clearing (Campspot) - - - Ruakituri Wilderness Area
- Pt 637 on Tin Range (Summit) - - - Rakiura National Park
- Pt 637 on Tin Range (Summit) - - - Rakiura National Park
- Rest point on Smugglers Track (Other) - - - Rakiura National Park
- Rua's track end (Junction)
- Table Hill Top (Summit) - - - Rakiura National Park
- The Cone - Ruahine Forest Park Boundary (Other) - - - Ruahine Forest Park
- Track Bend on Kaipo Lagoon Track (Other) - - - Ruakituri Wilderness Area
- Track Junction with small stream (Campspot) - - - Ruakituri Wilderness Area
- Track Junction, Sandy Bay hut track with Ruapani track (Junction)
- Tui Flat Hut (Gunston's Hut) (Hut) - - - Ruakituri Wilderness Area
- Waimaha Station Hut / Campsite (Campsite)
Routes visited
- Creek Crossing in Doughboy Wilderness to Pt 637 on Tin Range via Vague Smugglers Track (Unmarked route, hard)
- D'Urville / Tiraumea Jn to George Lyon (formerly Ella) Hut via D'Urville Valley part 2 (Tramping track)
- D'Urville Hut to D'Urville / Tiraumea Jn via D'Urville Valley (Tramping track)
- D'Urville River / Moss Pass Swing bridge to Blue Lake Hut via Moss Pass and Rotomariewhenua / Blue Lake part 2 (Tramping track)
- DOUGHBOY BAY HUT to Rest point on Smugglers Track via Smugglers track to Tin Range (Unmarked route, clear)
- Davids/D'Urville forks to Upper D'Urville Hut via D'Urville River (Unmaintained track)
- End of Closed Table Hill Track to DOUGHBOY BAY HUT via Southern Circuit Track (Benched track)
- George Lyon (formerly Ella) Hut to D'Urville River / Moss Pass Swing bridge via D'Urville Track (Tramping track)
- Iron Gate Hut to Iron Gates Spur Summit via Track a (Tramping track)
- Lake Waikareiti Shelter and Boat Ramp to Sandy Bay Hut via Sandy Bay Hut track (Tramping track)
- Lake Waikareiti Walk Roadend to Lake Waikareiti Shelter and Boat Ramp via Lake Waikareiti Walk (Benched track)
- Leon Kinvig Hut to Toka highpoint via Spur Track (Tramping track)
- Leon Kinvig Hut to pt1232 via track (Tramping track)
- Mangatainoka Hut to Oamaru / Otorehinaiti confluence via Rolfs Route via Mangatainoka Saddle part 1 (Unmarked route, hard)
- Mt Allen Tarn to Table Hill Top via Tin Range (Unmarked route, clear)
- Draft: Oamaru / Otorehinaiti confluence to Oamaru Hut via Rolfs Route via Mangatainoka Saddle part 2 (Unmarked route, hard)
- Otumore track junction to Iron Gates Spur Summit via Ngamoko Range (Unmarked route, clear)
- Otumore track junction to Longview Hut via main range track (Marked route)
- Owhakaroto Clearing to Track Junction with small stream via Ruakituri River and Tupunui Stream (Unmarked route, clear)
- Pt 637 on Tin Range to Mt Allen Tarn via Granite Knob
- RAKEAHUA HUT to End of Closed Table Hill Track via Southern Circuit Track (Tramping track)
- RAKEAHUA HUT to FREDS CAMP HUT via Southern Circuit Track (Benched track)
- Draft: Rest point on Smugglers Track to Creek Crossing in Doughboy Wilderness via Smugglers track to Tin Range (Unmarked route, clear)
- Rest point on Smugglers Track to Creek Crossing in Doughboy Wilderness via Vague Smugglers Track (Unmarked route, hard)
- Robert Ridge carpark to Speargrass Hut via Speargrass Track (Benched track)
- Sandy Bay Hut to Track Bend on Kaipo Lagoon Track via Kaipo Lagoon Track (Eastern Part) (Tramping track)
- Speargrass Hut to Sabine Hut via Sabine Speargrass Track (Benched track)
- Table Hill Top to End of Closed Table Hill Track via Old track (Unmaintained track)
- Thompson Pass to Davids/D'Urville forks via route (Unmarked route, clear)
- Toka highpoint to The Cone - Ruahine Forest Park Boundary via Shit Spur (Unmarked route, clear)
- Track Bend on Kaipo Lagoon Track to Owhakaroto Clearing via Te Kei Stream & Tui Flat Hut (Unmarked route, clear)
- Track Junction with small stream to Rua's track end via Rua's Track East (Tramping track)
- Upper D'Urville Hut to D'Urville River / Moss Pass Swing bridge via D'Urville Track (Tramping track)
- Windy Point to Hope Halfway Hut via track (Tramping track)
- pt1164 to Longview Hut via Ridgeline Track part 1 (Tramping track)
- pt1164 to Longview Hut via Ridgeline Track part 2 (Tramping track)